• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

AAU Region 8 JO T&F Championship

Description.

Licensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2007 AAU Region 8 Track & Field Champs - 5/28/2007 to 5/29/2007        
                       Hughes Stadium, Joplin, Missouri                        
                               www.eetiming.com                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    National: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Region 8: R 15.25  7/6/2002    Shakala Butts, Urban Stars                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Lekeva              99 Kansas City, MO          16.36Q  1 
  2 Vaughn, Kiara             99 Little Rock, AR          16.51Q  2 
  3 Turner, Hava              99 Kirkwood, MO             16.51Q  1 
  4 Shelton, Tanaya           99 Pine Bluff, AR           16.55Q  2 
  5 Lipscomb, Amari           00 Wichita, KS              16.67Q  1 
  6 Berger, Damarie           99 Wichita, KS              16.74Q  2 
  7 Griffin, Lindsey          99 St. Louis, MO            17.32q  2 
  8 Pierson, Elexa            99 Kansas City, MO          17.35q  1 
  9 Eakin, Kaylee             99 Poplar Bluff, MO         17.37   1 
 10 Conners, Jamie            00 University City, MO      17.73   1 
 11 Clemmons, Sarah           99 Little Rock, AR          17.84   2 
 12 Martin, DE Kisha          99 Tulsa, OK                18.23   1 
 13 Ball, Toni                00 Tulsa, OK                18.25   2 
 14 Rossiter, Sabrina         99 Agra, OK                 18.49   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
================================================================
    National: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Region 8: R 15.25  7/6/2002    Shakala Butts, Urban Stars                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Kiara             99 Little Rock, AR          16.20  
  2 Berger, Damarie           99 Wichita, KS              16.41  
  3 Lipscomb, Amari           00 Wichita, KS              16.44  
  4 Turner, Hava              99 Kirkwood, MO             16.45  
  5 Cain, Lekeva              99 Kansas City, MO          16.63  
  6 Griffin, Lindsey          99 St. Louis, MO            16.71  
  7 Pierson, Elexa            99 Kansas City, MO          17.00  
  8 Shelton, Tanaya           99 Pine Bluff, AR           17.13  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    National: N 29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Region 8: R 31.56  7/4/2004    Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelton, Tanaya           99 Pine Bluff, AR           33.78Q  1 
  2 Berger, Damarie           99 Wichita, KS              34.34Q  2 
  3 Turner, Hava              99 Kirkwood, MO             34.25Q  1 
  4 Griffin, Lindsey          99 St. Louis, MO            34.95Q  2 
  5 Rogers, Abby              99 Kansas City, MO          34.54Q  1 
  6 Lipscomb, Amari           00 Wichita, KS              35.32Q  2 
  7 Hafiz, Aansya             99 Kansas City, MO          34.74q  1 
  8 Miller, Lauryn            99 Kirkwood, MO             35.83q  2 
  9 Rossiter, Sabrina         99 Agra, OK                 37.10   1 
 10 Eakin, Krisman            99 Poplar Bluff, MO         37.37   1 
 11 Harris, Daijah            00 Searcy, AR               38.96   2 
 12 Elliott, Monique          99 Little Rock, AZ          39.35   1 
 13 Martin, DE Kisha          99 Tulsa, OK                39.45   2 
 14 Vaughn, Kiara             99 Little Rock, AR          40.47   2 
 15 Nelson, Keanna            99 Tulsa, OK                43.68   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
================================================================
    National: N 29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Region 8: R 31.56  7/4/2004    Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berger, Damarie           99 Wichita, KS              33.35  
  2 Shelton, Tanaya           99 Pine Bluff, AR           33.92  
  3 Hafiz, Aansya             99 Kansas City, MO          33.93  
  4 Turner, Hava              99 Kirkwood, MO             34.14  
  5 Lipscomb, Amari           00 Wichita, KS              34.23  
  6 Rogers, Abby              99 Kansas City, MO          34.37  
  7 Griffin, Lindsey          99 St. Louis, MO            34.50  
  8 Miller, Lauryn            99 Kirkwood, MO             35.09  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    National: N 1:08.26  2004        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS         
    Region 8: R 1:09.37  7/3/2004    Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelton, Tanaya           99 Pine Bluff, AR         1:15.12   2 
  2 Campbell, Dejah           99 East St. Louis, IL     1:15.67   2 
  3 Rogers, Abby              99 Kansas City, MO        1:15.86   2 
  4 Griffin, Lindsey          99 St. Louis, MO          1:18.37   2 
  5 Hafiz, Aansya             99 Kansas City, MO        1:18.55   2 
  6 Lipscomb, Amari           00 Wichita, KS            1:19.06   2 
  7 Berger, Damarie           99 Wichita, KS            1:19.14   2 
  8 Page, Emily               99 Poplar Bluff, MO       1:20.57   2 
  9 Bell, Kyiah               99 St. Louis, MO          1:21.57   1 
 10 Moss, Elesia              99 Pine Bluff, AR         1:25.62   1 
 11 McKee, Katherine          99 Tulsa, OK              1:26.14   1 
 12 Jones, Eden               99 North Little Rock,     1:30.93   1 
 13 Nelson, Keanna            99 Tulsa, OK              1:31.51   1 
 14 Jasper, Kiyah             99 North Little Rock,     1:36.22   1 
 15 Flowal, Destiny           00 Oklahoma City, OK      1:43.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
    National: N 2:38.59  2006        April Spencer, Bay Area Road Wa           
    Region 8: R 2:51.90  2000        Kianna Ruff, St. Louis, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Dejah           99 East St. Louis, IL     3:05.39  
  2 Payne, Kaiyla             99 Wichita, KS            3:08.43  
  3 Whitted, Valerie          99 St. Louis, MO          3:08.89  
  4 McKee, Katherine          99 Tulsa, OK              3:09.07  
  5 Williams, Tirzah          99 St. Louis, MO          3:09.39  
  6 Bell, Kyiah               99 St. Louis, MO          3:17.69  
  7 Nelson, Keanna            99 Tulsa, OK              3:17.82  
  8 Moss, Elesia              99 Pine Bluff, AR         3:19.44  
  9 Pruessner, Joy            99 Kansas City, MO        3:23.87  
 10 Kelsey, Jalena            00 Kansas City, KS        3:24.49  
 11 Jasper, Kiyah             99 North Little Rock,     3:29.32  
 12 Jones, Eden               99 North Little Rock,     3:29.94  
 13 Moore, Kara               99 Vilonia, AR            3:32.63  
 14 May, Lauren               01 Wichita, KS            3:38.29  
 15 Mckee, Caroline           01 Tulsa, OK              4:04.79  
 
Girls Long Jump Primary
==========================================================================
    National: N 12-10  2002        Donjhae Jones, Gainesville, FL              
    Region 8: R 12-03  7/1/2006    Breanna Eckels, Team Wichita                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Lauryn            99 Kirkwood, MO             3.32m   10-10.75 
  2 Renollet, Savanna         99 Manhattan, KS            3.25m   10-08.00 
  3 Handy, Jacey              99 Ulysses, KS              3.10m   10-02.00 
  4 Eakin, Kaylee             99 Poplar Bluff, MO         2.97m    9-09.00 
  5 Eakin, Krisman            99 Poplar Bluff, MO         2.96m    9-08.50 
  6 Payne, Kaiyla             99 Wichita, KS              2.94m    9-07.75 
  7 Teague, Whitlee           99 Wichita, KS              2.80m    9-02.25 
  8 Turner, Hava              99 Kirkwood, MO             2.78m    9-01.50 
  9 Rossiter, Sabrina         99 Agra, OK                 2.57m    8-05.25 
 10 Harris, Daijah            00 Searcy, AR               2.50m    8-02.50 
 11 Jasper, Kiyah             99 North Little Rock,       2.46m    8-01.00 
 12 Moore, Kara               99 Vilonia, AR              2.44m    8-00.25 
 13 Ball, Toni                00 Tulsa, OK                2.43m    7-11.75 
 14 McKee, Katherine          99 Tulsa, OK                2.04m    6-08.50 
 -- Clemmons, Sarah           99 Little Rock, AR           FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================
    National: N    24-08  2005        Delisha Lawrence, Desoto, TX             
    Region 8: R 18-02.50  7/1/2006    Alyssa Moncure, KC Flyers                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Gabriel          99 Kansas City, MO       20-06.50R     6.26m 
  2 Handy, Jacey              99 Ulysses, KS           18-10.75R     5.75m 
  3 Golden, Serenity          99 Overland Park, KS     18-07.50R     5.67m 
  4 Simms, Jayla              99 St. Louis, MO         16-11.00      5.15m 
  5 Jackson, Ann'Drea         99 St. Louis, MO         14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Davis, Torri              99 Pine Bluff, AR        12-08.25      3.86m 
  7 Bell, Asiah               00 St. Louis, MO         12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Profit, Leah              01 Little Rock, AR        9-01.75      2.78m 
  9 Blunt, Jada               01 Little Rock, AR        8-06.75      2.60m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 13.23  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Region 8: R 14.00  6/29/2003   T'Cara Malone, Port City Speed              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fulton, Symiah            98 St. Louis, MO            15.03Q  1 
  2 Haynes, Micayla           98 Guthrie, OK              15.11Q  2 
  3 Eckels, Breanna           98 Wichita, KS              15.57Q  2 
  4 Wayne, Jessica            98 Kansas City, MO          15.84Q  1 
  5 Staley, Naomi             98 Wichita, KS              15.72Q  2 
  6 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO             15.93Q  1 
  7 Bonner, Gabri Ella Ruth   98 Tulsa, OK                15.78q  2 
  8 Glasco, Katlin            98 St. Louis, MO            16.66q  1 
  9 Brown, Tyshawn            98 Tulsa, OH                16.91   2 
 10 Baldwin, Eulaulah         98 Kansas City, MO          16.98   1 
 11 Barnes, Sylvia            98 Alexander, AR            16.99   2 
 12 Anderson, Asia            98 Little Rock, AR          17.02   1 
 13 Alverson-Chambers, Daizi  98 Tulsa, OK                17.06   1 
 14 Dougan, Haley             98 Springdale, AR           17.80   1 
 15 Washington, Tamera        98 Mabelvale, AR            18.21   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 13.23  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Region 8: R 14.00  6/29/2003   T'Cara Malone, Port City Speed              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fulton, Symiah            98 St. Louis, MO            15.07  
  2 Wayne, Jessica            98 Kansas City, MO          15.45  
  3 Staley, Naomi             98 Wichita, KS              15.62  
  4 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO             15.69  
  5 Bonner, Gabri Ella Ruth   98 Tulsa, OK                15.93  
  6 Glasco, Katlin            98 St. Louis, MO            16.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 27.98  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Region 8: R 30.00  6/29/2003   Shakala Butts, Urban Stars                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Micayla           98 Guthrie, OK              30.80Q  2 
  2 McNeil, Ja'Nia            98 University City, MO      31.24Q  1 
  3 Fulton, Symiah            98 St. Louis, MO            30.82Q  2 
  4 Wayne, Jessica            98 Kansas City, MO          32.09Q  1 
  5 Cato, Octavia             98 St. Louis, MO            31.39Q  2 
  6 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO             32.17Q  1 
  7 Lewis, Courtnie           98 Kansas City, MO          32.12q  2 
  8 Bonner, Gabri Ella Ruth   98 Tulsa, OK                32.32q  1 
  9 Staley, Naomi             98 Wichita, KS              33.39   2 
 10 Brown, Tyshawn            98 Tulsa, OH                35.02   1 
 11 Alverson-Chambers, Daizi  98 Tulsa, OK                35.25   2 
 12 Dougan, Haley             98 Springdale, AR           37.26   1 
 13 Barnes, Sylvia            98 Alexander, AR            38.00   2 
 14 Washington, Tamera        98 Mabelvale, AR            38.78   1 
 15 Compton, Diamond          98 Pine Bluff, AR           40.75   2 
 16 Eckels, Breanna           98 Wichita, KS              41.77   1 
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNeil, Ja'Nia            98 University City, MO      31.41   388  
  2 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO             32.02   350  
  3 Davis, Olivia             98 University City, MO      33.82   249  
  4 Anderson, Asia            98 Little Rock, AR          34.87   197  
  5 Schuetz, Anna             98 Kansas City, MO          35.39   173  
  6 Werneck, Ashlyn           98 Poplar Bluff, MO         35.72   159  
  7 Jones, Claudia            98 St. Louis, MO            42.53  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 27.98  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Region 8: R 30.00  6/29/2003   Shakala Butts, Urban Stars                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fulton, Symiah            98 St. Louis, MO            31.04  
  2 Wayne, Jessica            98 Kansas City, MO          32.14  
  3 Cato, Octavia             98 St. Louis, MO            32.26  
  4 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO             32.31  
  5 Bonner, Gabri Ella Ruth   98 Tulsa, OK                32.44  
  6 Lewis, Courtnie           98 Kansas City, MO          32.66  
 -- McNeil, Ja'Nia            98 University City, MO         DQ   Out of Lane
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 1:04.35  2005        Ariel Pryor, Macon, GA                    
    Region 8: R 1:05.99  7/6/2002    Kendra White, St. Louis Express           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonner, Gabri Ella Ruth   98 Tulsa, OK              1:12.52   2 
  2 Wayne, Jessica            98 Kansas City, MO        1:14.07   2 
  3 Goolsby, Haeven           98 Wichita, KS            1:16.54   2 
  4 Randle, Lashaebria        98 Wichita, KS            1:18.19   2 
  5 Brown, Tyshawn            98 Tulsa, OH              1:18.46   1 
  6 Dear, MacKenzie           98 Conway, AR             1:19.04   1 
  7 Walker, Imani             98 St. Louis, MO          1:19.56   2 
  8 Travis, Diamond           98 St. Louis, MO          1:23.45   2 
  9 Elliott, Lailah           98 St. Louis, MO          1:26.30   2 
 10 Alverson-Chambers, Daizi  98 Tulsa, OK              1:27.13   1 
 11 Jones, Traci              98 Little Rock, AR        1:30.47   1 
 12 Compton, Diamond          98 Pine Bluff, AR         1:32.72   1 
 13 Turner, Morgan            98 Little Rock, AR        1:35.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:30.92  1998        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Region 8: R 2:40.18  6/29/2003   Brooklynn Meinke, Johnson CoTC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goolsby, Haeven           98 Wichita, KS            2:56.74  
  2 Jones, Marissa            98 Poplar Bluff, MO       2:57.31  
  3 Hunn, Kelsey              98 St. Louis, MO          2:59.09  
  4 Grubbs, Naomi             98 Kansas City, MO        3:00.02  
  5 farid, kaiah              98 St. Louis, MO          3:04.90  
  6 Karandjeff, Hadley        98 Kirkwood, MO           3:05.85  
  7 Dear, MacKenzie           98 Conway, AR             3:06.79  
  8 Goldman, Courtney         98 Kansas City, MO        3:38.26  
  9 Long, Nima                98 Tulsa, OK              3:44.02  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:09.15  2003        Kiah Seymour, Washington, DC              
    Region 8: R 5:29.76  7/7/2001    Kianna Ruff, Royal Knights                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Marissa            98 Poplar Bluff, MO       5:51.81  
  2 Karandjeff, Hadley        98 Kirkwood, MO           5:58.80  
  3 farid, kaiah              98 St. Louis, MO          6:11.06  
  4 Isom, Amanda              98 St. Louis, MO          6:12.73  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.56  2002        Claudia Ortiz, Mission, TX                
    Region 8: R 9:40.26  1999        Katelynn Tiemeyer, Great Bend, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Alexis        98 St. Louis, MO          9:51.79  
  2 Huskey, Katie             98 Poplar Bluff, MO      11:14.91  
  3 Dandi, Lakshmi            98 Overland Park, KS     11:48.92  
  4 Davis, Rochelle           98 Kansas City, MO       11:50.02  
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO             1.22m    4-00.00  331  
  2 Werneck, Ashlyn           98 Poplar Bluff, MO         1.07m    3-06.00  197  
  3 McNeil, Ja'Nia            98 University City, MO      0.97m    3-02.25  119  
  3 Davis, Olivia             98 University City, MO      0.97m    3-02.25  119  
  3 Jones, Claudia            98 St. Louis, MO            0.97m    3-02.25  119  
  3 Anderson, Asia            98 Little Rock, AR          0.97m    3-02.25  119  
  7 Schuetz, Anna             98 Kansas City, MO          0.92m    3-00.25   84  
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 4-00.75  2006        Deja Bell, Gideonites T                   
    Region 8: R    3-10  2000        Alison Cole, Long Island, KS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Werneck, Ashlyn           98 Poplar Bluff, MO       3-08.00      1.11m 
  2 Bertz, Abby               98 Mayview, MO            3-06.00      1.06m 
  3 Schuetz, Anna             98 Kansas City, MO        3-06.00      1.06m 
  4 Davis, Olivia             98 University City, MO    3-04.00      1.01m 
  5 Jones, Claudia            98 St. Louis, MO          3-04.00      1.01m 
  6 Jones, Traci              98 Little Rock, AR        3-02.00      0.96m 
  7 Bertz, Allison            98 Mayview, NC            2-10.00      0.86m 
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N    14-02  2004        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY           
    Region 8: R 12-06.50  7/4/2004    Amelia Held, Jefferson County Jets       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO          12-06.50R     3.82m 
  2 Lewis, Courtnie           98 Kansas City, MO       10-10.50      3.31m 
  3 Reed, Emari               98 Wichita, KS           10-08.75      3.27m 
  4 Anderson, Asia            98 Little Rock, AR       10-05.50      3.18m 
  5 Dear, MacKenzie           98 Conway, AR            10-04.50      3.16m 
  6 Werneck, Ashlyn           98 Poplar Bluff, MO      10-04.00      3.14m 
  7 Ross, Carolyn             98 St. Louis, MO          9-07.00      2.92m 
  8 Dougan, Haley             98 Springdale, AR         9-04.50      2.85m 
  9 Wellmaker, Timyah         98 Cahokia, IL            9-02.00      2.79m 
 10 Long, Nima                98 Tulsa, OK              8-05.50      2.57m 
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Ja'Nia            98 University City, MO      6.23m   20-05.25  286  
  2 Davis, Olivia             98 University City, MO      4.98m   16-04.25  207  
  3 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO             4.80m   15-09.00  196  
  4 Anderson, Asia            98 Little Rock, AR          4.77m   15-07.75  194  
  5 Werneck, Ashlyn           98 Poplar Bluff, MO         4.43m   14-06.50  173  
  6 Schuetz, Anna             98 Kansas City, MO          4.04m   13-03.25  149  
  7 Jones, Claudia            98 St. Louis, MO            3.38m   11-01.25  108  
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 29-00.50  2006        Shadayzha Bullock, Gainesville           
    Region 8: R 21-04.50  7/1/2006    Ranesha Charles, KCK Cougars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Ja'Nia            98 University City, MO   22-07.00R     6.88m 
  2 Jordan, Simone            98 Gladstone, MO         20-02.00      6.14m 
  3 Holloway, Teryn           98 Topeka, KS            16-09.25      5.11m 
  4 Werneck, Ashlyn           98 Poplar Bluff, MO      16-05.50      5.01m 
  5 Brown, Sidnie             98 Little Rock, AR       15-05.00      4.69m 
  6 Long, Nima                98 Tulsa, OK             15-00.25      4.57m 
  7 Bertz, Abby               98 Mayview, MO           14-00.75      4.28m 
  8 Williams, Jessika         98 Little Rock, AR       13-11.75      4.26m 
  9 Little, Allie             98 Andover, KS           13-07.75      4.15m 
 10 Isom, Amanda              98 St. Louis, MO         12-06.75      3.82m 
 11 Gardner, Larryrita        98 St. Louis, MO         11-09.00      3.58m 
 
Girls Triathlon Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N  1063  2004        McKenzie Stanford, Ripley, OK               
    Region 8: R  1113  6/30/2005   Alexa Harmon-Thomas, KC Sprinters Eli       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehnlein, Andrea         98 Kirkwood, MO               877  
  2 McNeil, Ja'Nia            98 University City, MO        793  
  3 Davis, Olivia             98 University City, MO        575  
  4 Werneck, Ashlyn           98 Poplar Bluff, MO           529  
  5 Anderson, Asia            98 Little Rock, AR            510  
  6 Schuetz, Anna             98 Kansas City, MO            406  
  7 Jones, Claudia            98 St. Louis, MO              227  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Region 8: R 13.20  6/29/2003   Dominique Figueroa-Miller, Olathe Express TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, De'Jha          97 St. Louis, MO            14.12Q  2 
  2 Hutton, Ashante           97 Kansas City, MO          14.69Q  1 
  3 Riggins, Jayla            97 University City, MO      15.16Q  1 
  4 Alston, Dezaree           97 Topeka, KS               15.26Q  2 
  5 Stewart, Marmya           97 Pine Bluff, AR           15.35Q  2 
  6 Randle, Janaye            97 St. Louis, MO            15.36Q  1 
  7 Wade, Mycah               97 Nlr, AR                  15.38q  2 
  8 Bradford, Camry           97 Kansas City, MO          15.39q  1 
  9 Hill, Shanetta            97 Tulsa, OK                15.49   2 
 10 Collins, Symphani         97 Tulsa, OK                15.59   1 
 11 Jackson, Raven            97 Nlr, AR                  15.59   1 
 12 Davis, Aigner             97 St. Louis, MO            15.90   2 
 13 Rossiter, Paige           97 Agra, OK                 16.16   1 
 14 Broadway, Keanna          97 Nlr, AR                  16.74   2 
 15 MACK, Honest              97 Tulsa, OK                16.89   2 
 16 Hinz, Olivia              97 Newton, KS               17.60   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Region 8: R 13.20  6/29/2003   Dominique Figueroa-Miller, Olathe Express TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, De'Jha          97 St. Louis, MO            14.09  
  2 Hutton, Ashante           97 Kansas City, MO          14.81  
  3 Alston, Dezaree           97 Topeka, KS               15.17  
  4 Riggins, Jayla            97 University City, MO      15.38  
  5 Randle, Janaye            97 St. Louis, MO            15.48  
  6 Stewart, Marmya           97 Pine Bluff, AR           15.50  
  7 Wade, Mycah               97 Nlr, AR                  15.66  
  8 Bradford, Camry           97 Kansas City, MO          15.88  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Region 8: R 28.02  7/6/2002    Airell Wright, University City              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, De'Jha          97 St. Louis, MO            29.08Q  2 
  2 Hutton, Ashante           97 Kansas City, MO          29.32Q  1 
  3 Richardson, Melia         97 Kansas City, MO          29.96Q  1 
  4 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS              31.16Q  2 
  5 Alston, Dezaree           97 Topeka, KS               31.28Q  2 
  6 Stewart, Marmya           97 Pine Bluff, AR           31.61Q  1 
  7 Hill, Shanetta            97 Tulsa, OK                31.73q  1 
  8 Suber, Jasmyne            97 St. Louis, MO            32.18q  1 
  9 Wade, Mycah               97 Nlr, AR                  32.61   1 
 10 Williams, Saenea          97 St. Louis, MO            32.68   2 
 11 Jackson, Raven            97 Nlr, AR                  33.04   2 
 12 Rossiter, Paige           97 Agra, OK                 33.64   2 
 13 Collins, Symphani         97 Tulsa, OK                33.65   2 
 14 Broadway, Keanna          97 Nlr, AR                  35.44   1 
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS              30.99   2  415  
  2 Waldner, Makayla          97 Poplar Bluff, MO         32.06   2  348  
  3 Thompson, Taylor          97 St. Louis, MO            32.18   2  341  
  4 Rossiter, Paige           97 Agra, OK                 33.98   2  241  
  5 DeLaney, Caitlyn          97 St. Paul, MO             35.28   2  178  
  6 Parra, Brooke             97 Kansas City, MO          35.36   2  175  
  7 Smith, Sydney             97 Kansas City, MO          35.60   2  164  
  8 Kelly, Alexis             97 St. Louis, MO            35.91   1  151  
  9 Talley Jr., Keasiah       97 Kansas City, MO          35.98   2  148  
 10 Pearl, Simone             97 Kansas City, MO          37.19   1  102  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Region 8: R 28.02  7/6/2002    Airell Wright, University City              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, De'Jha          97 St. Louis, MO            28.88  
  2 Hutton, Ashante           97 Kansas City, MO          29.53  
  3 Richardson, Melia         97 Kansas City, MO          30.42  
  4 Alston, Dezaree           97 Topeka, KS               31.22  
  5 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS              31.59  
  6 Stewart, Marmya           97 Pine Bluff, AR           31.92  
  7 Suber, Jasmyne            97 St. Louis, MO            32.17  
  8 Hill, Shanetta            97 Tulsa, OK                32.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 1:00.82  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 8: R 1:03.22  7/2/2005    Macahla Wesley, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, De'Jha          97 St. Louis, MO          1:06.02   2 
  2 Hutton, Ashante           97 Kansas City, MO        1:06.61   2 
  3 Richardson, Melia         97 Kansas City, MO        1:07.04   2 
  4 williams, ja'ianna        97 St. Louis, MO          1:07.33   2 
  5 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS            1:09.03   2 
  6 Barber, Grace             97 Tulsa, OK              1:09.51   2 
  7 Jones, Shania             97 St. Louis, MO          1:12.04   1 
  8 Madden, Maya              97 Conway, AR             1:12.77   1 
  9 Grubb, Kylin              97 Louisburg, KS          1:13.94   2 
 10 Torbert, Devyn            97 St. Louis, MO          1:14.20   2 
 11 Hill, Shanetta            97 Tulsa, OK              1:15.67   1 
 12 Scarver, Bria             97 Pine Bluff, AR         1:23.28   1 
 13 Brown, Kesley             97 Rogers, AR             1:24.49   1 
 14 White, Gracie             97 Tulsa, OK              1:25.55   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:24.05  1986        Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
    Region 8: R 2:33.10  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Jade               97 St. Charles, MO        2:37.02  
  2 Barber, Grace             97 Tulsa, OK              2:38.40  
  3 meredith, makaylah        97 St. Louis, MO          2:46.29  
  4 Kearney, Meghan           97 Lee's Summit, MO       2:50.01  
  5 Madden, Maya              97 Conway, AR             2:50.54  
  6 Holbert, Hannah           97 Overland Park, KS      2:55.42  
  7 Howell, Lauren            97 Andover, KS            3:01.97  
  8 Brown, Kesley             97 Rogers, AR             3:11.36  
  9 Forte, Kayla              97 Kansas City, KS        3:11.74  
 10 Franklin, Kamira          97 St. Louis, MO          3:12.93  
 11 Scarver, Bria             97 Pine Bluff, AR         3:14.35  
 12 Bilderback, Jennifer      97 Conway, AR             3:27.23  
 13 Hill, Destiny             97 Pryor, OK              3:42.25  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:01.26  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Region 8: R 5:02.60  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Grace             97 Tulsa, OK              5:21.29  
  2 Baker, Jade               97 St. Charles, MO        5:25.68  
  3 Holbert, Hannah           97 Overland Park, KS      5:30.36   [5:30.355]
  4 meredith, makaylah        97 St. Louis, MO          5:30.37   [5:30.365]
  5 Torbert, Devyn            97 St. Louis, MO          5:47.76  
  6 Cardenas, Tamara          97 Damascus, IL           5:58.68  
  7 Kearney, Meghan           97 Lee's Summit, MO       6:02.53  
  8 Forte, Kayla              97 Kansas City, KS        6:14.37  
  9 Howell, Lauren            97 Andover, KS            6:26.12  
 10 Brittingham, Haley        97 Poplar Bluff, MO       6:35.88  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 7:59.10  1986        Naomi Sepulveda, Rialto, CA               
    Region 8: R 9:07.30  1995        McKena Frenzl, Great Bend, KS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Kristinna          97 St. Louis, MO          9:44.71  
  2 Craig, Caroline           97 Topeka, KS             9:51.78  
  3 Kelly, Alexis             97 St. Louis, MO          9:57.82  
  4 Moore, Chrisha'           97 St. Louis, MO         10:29.09  
  5 Anders, Ciarra            97 St. Louis, MO         10:31.94  
  6 Stewart, Alexandra        97 St. Louis, MO         10:37.04  
  7 Brittingham, Haley        97 Poplar Bluff, MO      10:45.24  
  8 Page, Taylor              97 Poplar Bluff, MO      11:38.01  
  9 Durham, Ameara            97 St. Louis, MO         11:50.14  
 10 McKenzie, Cayla           97 St. Louis, MO         12:26.01  
 11 Owens, Nia                97 St. Louis, MO         13:15.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 53.73  2000        Tri-City Relays, Winston-Salem, NC          
    Region 8: R 56.65  1995        Royal Knights, St. Louis, MO                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbert Hoover Eagles  'A'                            58.41  
  2 University City Xplosion  'A'                       1:02.28  
  3 North Little Rock Track Club  'A'                   1:02.29  
  4 Christian Competition TC  'A'                       1:04.27  
  5 Tgm Windsteppers  'A'                               1:05.91  
  6 Club Comets  'A'                                    1:06.73  
 -- Draft Pick Academy  'A'                                  DQ   out of zone
 -- Topeka Blazers  'A'                                      DQ   before acceleration
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 4:20.87  2001        Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ           
    Region 8: R 4:38.80  7/6/2002    St. Louis Express T. C., St. Louis Express
                         Pattin              , Simmons             , White 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Herbert Hoover Eagles  'A'                          4:49.96   2 
  2 Saint Louis Blues  'A'                              4:55.98   2 
  3 Herbert Hoover Eagles  'B'                          5:08.74   2 
  4 Saint Louis Express  'A'                            5:17.82   2 
  5 Northeast Kansas Track Club  'A'                    5:27.27   2 
  6 Wichita Athletics  'A'                              5:28.87   1 
  7 Topeka Blazers  'A'                                 5:35.11   1 
  8 Stride Ryte  'A'                                    5:40.02   2 
  9 Christian Competition TC  'A'                       6:10.20   1 
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N  4-10  2006        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Draft Pick Acad        
    Region 8: R  4-11  1983        Cassie Watkins, McPherson, KS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waldner, Makayla          97 Poplar Bluff, MO       4-02.00      1.27m 
  2 Twietmeyer, Allie         97 Cheney, KS             4-02.00      1.27m 
  3 Wilson, Sydney            97 Sterling, KS           3-08.00      1.11m 
  4 Parra, Brooke             97 Kansas City, MO        3-06.00      1.06m 
  5 Talley Jr., Keasiah       97 Kansas City, MO        3-02.00      0.96m 
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldner, Makayla          97 Poplar Bluff, MO         1.27m    4-02.00  379  
  2 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS              1.17m    3-10.00  284  
  3 Smith, Sydney             97 Kansas City, MO          1.07m    3-06.00  197  
  3 Rossiter, Paige           97 Agra, OK                 1.07m    3-06.00  197  
  3 Talley Jr., Keasiah       97 Kansas City, MO          1.07m    3-06.00  197  
  6 Kelly, Alexis             97 St. Louis, MO            1.02m    3-04.00  156  
  6 Parra, Brooke             97 Kansas City, MO          1.02m    3-04.00  156  
  6 DeLaney, Caitlyn          97 St. Paul, MO             1.02m    3-04.00  156  
  9 Thompson, Taylor          97 St. Louis, MO            0.97m    3-02.25  119  
  9 Pearl, Simone             97 Kansas City, MO          0.97m    3-02.25  119  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 15-06.75  2005        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY           
    Region 8: R 14-07.50  1999        Alana Gray, Blackjack, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS              3.93m   12-10.75 
  2 Waldner, Makayla          97 Poplar Bluff, MO         3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 Rossiter, Paige           97 Agra, OK                 3.54m   11-07.50 
  4 Twietmeyer, Allie         97 Cheney, KS               3.48m   11-05.00 
  5 Riggins, Jayla            97 University City, MO      3.34m   10-11.50 
  6 Thompson, Taylor          97 St. Louis, MO            3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Brown, Kesley             97 Rogers, AR               3.21m   10-06.50 
  8 MACK, Honest              97 Tulsa, OK                3.18m   10-05.25 
  9 Parra, Brooke             97 Kansas City, MO          3.13m   10-03.25 
 10 Martin, London            97 Hot Springs, AR          2.73m    8-11.50 
 11 Bilderback, Jennifer      97 Conway, AR               2.58m    8-05.75 
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldner, Makayla          97 Poplar Bluff, MO         6.28m   20-07.25  289  
  2 Rossiter, Paige           97 Agra, OK                 6.02m   19-09.00  273  
  3 Thompson, Taylor          97 St. Louis, MO            5.19m   17-00.50  220  
  4 DeLaney, Caitlyn          97 St. Paul, MO             4.90m   16-01.00  202  
  5 Smith, Sydney             97 Kansas City, MO          4.81m   15-09.50  196  
  6 Talley Jr., Keasiah       97 Kansas City, MO          4.63m   15-02.25  185  
  7 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS              4.37m   14-04.00  169  
  8 Pearl, Simone             97 Kansas City, MO          3.50m   11-05.75  115  
  9 Parra, Brooke             97 Kansas City, MO          3.42m   11-02.75  111  
 10 Kelly, Alexis             97 St. Louis, MO            1.70m    5-07.00   10  
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 31-01.75  2004        Brittany Mann, Beverly Hills, MI         
    Region 8: R    28-06  2000        Kaitlyn Wagle, Great Bend, KS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waldner, Makayla          97 Poplar Bluff, MO      23-08.00      7.21m 
  2 Berry, Zoee               97 Kansas City, MO       22-01.50      6.74m 
  3 wallace, romekia          97 St. Louis, MO         21-04.00      6.50m 
  4 Charles, Ranesha          97 Kansas City, MO       21-04.00      6.50m 
  5 Whiteside, Antonia        97 St. Louis, MO         20-09.50      6.33m 
  6 Addison, Racquel          97 St. Louis, MO         20-08.00      6.29m 
  7 Harrell, Aziza            97 Kansas City, MO       19-06.50      5.95m 
  8 Holmes, LeKendra          97 Pine Bluff, AR        18-06.00      5.63m 
  9 Keeling, Keisha           97 Kansas City, MO       17-02.00      5.23m 
 10 Curry, Courtney           97 Ardmore, OK           16-05.00      5.00m 
 11 Carpenter, Caitlyn        97 Little Rock, AR       16-01.00      4.90m 
 12 Martin, London            97 Hot Springs, AR       15-09.50      4.81m 
 13 White, Gracie             97 Tulsa, OK             15-06.00      4.72m 
 
Girls Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
    National: N  1402  2000        Christie Leverette, Marietta, GA            
    Region 8: R  1254  6/29/2006   Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Draft Pick Acad        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waldner, Makayla          97 Poplar Bluff, MO          1016  
  2 Tauscher, Morgan          97 Andover, KS                868  
  3 Rossiter, Paige           97 Agra, OK                   711  
  4 Thompson, Taylor          97 St. Louis, MO              680  
  5 Smith, Sydney             97 Kansas City, MO            557  
  6 DeLaney, Caitlyn          97 St. Paul, MO               536  
  7 Talley Jr., Keasiah       97 Kansas City, MO            530  
  8 Parra, Brooke             97 Kansas City, MO            442  
  9 Pearl, Simone             97 Kansas City, MO            336  
 10 Kelly, Alexis             97 St. Louis, MO              317  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 12.45  2006        Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                 
    Region 8: R 12.70  6/29/2003   Airell Wright, University City              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Samahj              96 Topeka, KS               13.57Q  2 
  2 Lewis, Taylor             96 Little Rock, AR          13.87Q  1 
  3 White, Monica             96 Tulsa, OK                14.06Q  2 
  4 Rollin, Cierra            96 Lee's Summit, MO         14.07Q  1 
  5 Lampley, Felecia          96 St. Louis, MO            14.35Q  2 
  6 Smith, Tiffany            96 Topeka, KS               14.61Q  1 
  7 Hagens, Elizabeth         96 St. Louis, MO            14.60q  2 
  8 Thomas, Tempeset          96 Nlr, AR                  14.62q  1 
  9 Brown, Monique            96 Kansas City, MO          15.04   2 
 10 Crofton, Shylar           96 Little Rock, AR          15.47   2 
 11 Dowell, Kristen           96 Glen Carbon, IL          15.59   1 
 12 Preston, Alanah           96 Kirkwood, MO             15.65   1 
 13 Starks, Jon Nice          96 Tulsa, OK                15.65   2 
 14 Thompson, Breana          96 Tulsa, OK                15.95   1 
 15 Myers, Tymira             96 Mabelvale, AR            16.60   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 12.45  2006        Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                 
    Region 8: R 12.70  6/29/2003   Airell Wright, University City              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Samahj              96 Topeka, KS               13.56  
  2 Lewis, Taylor             96 Little Rock, AR          13.82  
  3 Lampley, Felecia          96 St. Louis, MO            14.22  
  4 White, Monica             96 Tulsa, OK                14.25  
  5 Rollin, Cierra            96 Lee's Summit, MO         14.27  
  6 Hagens, Elizabeth         96 St. Louis, MO            14.97  
  7 Smith, Tiffany            96 Topeka, KS               15.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 25.14  2006        Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                 
    Region 8: R 26.31  7/2/2006    Macahla Wesley, Unattached-MoVal            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Samahj              96 Topeka, KS               28.01Q  2 
  2 Spivey, Marcya            96 St. Louis, MO            28.15Q  1 
  3 Lewis, Taylor             96 Little Rock, AR          28.57Q  1 
  4 Rollin, Cierra            96 Lee's Summit, MO         29.18Q  2 
  5 Lampley, Felecia          96 St. Louis, MO            29.25Q  2 
  6 Hagens, Elizabeth         96 St. Louis, MO            29.84Q  1 
  7 White, Monica             96 Tulsa, OK                30.57q  2 
  8 Smith, Tiffany            96 Topeka, KS               30.72q  1 
  9 Brown, Monique            96 Kansas City, MO          31.34   2 
 10 Richardson, Khloe         96 Nlr, AR                  31.42   2 
 11 Preston, Alanah           96 Kirkwood, MO             32.03   1 
 12 Crofton, Shylar           96 Little Rock, AR          32.38   1 
 13 Phipps, Desiree           96 Tahlequah, OK            33.53   1 
 14 Thompson, Breana          96 Tulsa, OK                33.91   1 
 15 Jones, Chyna              96 Little Rock, AR          34.83   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 25.14  2006        Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                 
    Region 8: R 26.31  7/2/2006    Macahla Wesley, Unattached-MoVal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Samahj              96 Topeka, KS               27.57  
  2 Spivey, Marcya            96 St. Louis, MO            28.34  
  3 Lewis, Taylor             96 Little Rock, AR          28.55  
  4 Lampley, Felecia          96 St. Louis, MO            29.06  
  5 Rollin, Cierra            96 Lee's Summit, MO         29.58  
  6 Smith, Tiffany            96 Topeka, KS               29.78  
  7 Hagens, Elizabeth         96 St. Louis, MO            29.80  
  8 White, Monica             96 Tulsa, OK                29.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 58.86  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 8: R 59.80  7/1/2006    Macahla Wesley, Unattached-MoVal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spivey, Marcya            96 St. Louis, MO          1:04.52   2 
  2 Wilson, Aubrey            96 Bennington, KS         1:05.97   2 
  3 Lucas, Jasmine            96 St. Louis, MO          1:06.62   2 
  4 Lampley, Felecia          96 St. Louis, MO          1:06.94   2 
  5 Taylor, Ra'Anna           96 St. Louis, MO          1:06.99   2 
  6 Simon, Dayja              96 Kansas City, MO        1:10.65   2 
  7 Green, Morgan             96 Rogers, AR             1:11.67   1 
  8 McClelland, Verne         96 Kansas City, MO        1:14.35   1 
  9 Richardson, Khloe         96 Nlr, AR                1:15.35   2 
 10 Eubanks, Aubrey           96 Kansas City, MO        1:16.26   1 
 11 Starks, Jon Nice          96 Tulsa, OK              1:19.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.27  2000        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Region 8: R 2:25.32  1999        Lauren Bonds, Hutchinson, KS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Aubrey            96 Bennington, KS         2:35.10  
  2 Taylor, Ra'Anna           96 St. Louis, MO          2:37.05  
  3 Pitchford, Reje'          96 St. Louis, MO          2:40.17  
  4 Green, Morgan             96 Rogers, AR             2:44.53  
  5 Kimmel, Anna              96 Hutchinson, KS         2:47.71  
  6 Bischof, Brooke           96 Weatherby Lake, MO     2:48.64  
  7 Mason, Skylar             96 St. Louis, MO          2:49.17  
  8 Simon, Dayja              96 Kansas City, MO        2:50.36  
  9 Brooks, Raina             96 St. Louis, MO          2:52.72  
 10 Willcoxson, Kayla         96 Jay, OK                3:07.39  
 11 Starks, Jon Nice          96 Tulsa, OK              3:25.33  
 12 Bradley, Kayla            96 Pine Bluff, AR         4:07.75  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO        2:45.67   510  
  2 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS            2:59.07   374  
  3 McDowell, Melissa         96 St. Charles, MO        3:08.31   292  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:53.57  2005        Nyna Cutler, Marietta, GA                 
    Region 8: R 5:00.75  1999        Lauren Bonds, Hutchinson, KS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon, Dayja              96 Kansas City, MO        5:30.35  
  2 Brooks, Raina             96 St. Louis, MO          5:32.28  
  3 Bischof, Brooke           96 Weatherby Lake, MO     5:44.76  
  4 Oropeza, Frankie          96 Kansas City, MO        5:48.36  
  5 Sharp, Chelsea            96 St. Louis, MO          6:05.12  
  6 Holland, LaDeja           96 Kansas City, MO        6:08.39  
  7 Huskey, Allison           96 Poplar Bluff, MO       6:15.31  
  8 Green, Conner             96 Kansas City, MO        6:31.28  
  9 Danner, Afton             96 PeaRidge, AR           7:05.39  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 10:22.97  2001        Aurora Scott, Portsmouth, VA             
    Region 8: R 11:12.44  7/1/2006    Kaelyn Balch, Wichita Rd Runne           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bischof, Brooke           96 Weatherby Lake, MO    12:28.97  
  2 Oropeza, Frankie          96 Kansas City, MO       12:42.11  
  3 Holland, LaDeja           96 Kansas City, MO       12:49.48  
  4 Huskey, Allison           96 Poplar Bluff, MO      12:50.89  
  5 Sutton, Jade              96 St. Louis, MO         13:34.02  
  6 Danner, Afton             96 PeaRidge, AR          14:40.70  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.17  2004        Claudia Ortiz, Mission, TX                
    Region 8: R 8:14.45  6/30/2006   Brenda McCollum, No Fear                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huskey, Allison           96 Poplar Bluff, MO       9:10.60  
  2 Jackson, Alaya            96 Kansas City, MO       10:31.90  
  3 Williams, Lane            96 St. Charles, MO       10:33.91  
  4 Moody, Karina             96 Kansas City, MO       11:12.69  
  5 Kenton, Kiara             96 Kansas City, MO       12:17.94  
  6 Mullen, Ky'Airra          96 Kansas City, MO       12:17.98  
 -- Cluanch, Kasey            96 Festus, MO                  DQ   BENT KNEE
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO          13.63   1  898  
  2 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS              16.08   1  574  
  3 McDowell, Melissa         96 St. Charles, MO          17.91   2  376  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 12.80  2001        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Region 8: R 14.47  7/3/2005    T'Nicqua Smith, KC Sonics                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO          13.74R 
  2 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS              16.54  
  3 Thomas, Tempeset          96 Nlr, AR                  16.58  
  4 Parker, Karis             96 Wichita, KS              17.19  
  5 Dowell, Kristen           96 Glen Carbon, IL          18.22  
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N  5-00  2003        Shanay Briscoe, Cypress, TX                 
    Region 8: R  4-06  1998        Jayci Peters, Great Bend, KS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO        4-10.00R     1.47m 
  2 Morris, Hailee            96 St. Louis, MO          4-00.00      1.21m 
  3 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS            3-10.00      1.16m 
  4 Grafel, Kourtney          96 Hays, KS               3-08.00      1.11m 
  5 Barrett, Ariana           96 Little Rock, AR        3-06.00      1.06m 
  6 Jones, Kira               96 Little Rock, AR        3-02.00      0.96m 
  6 Steward, Latresiah        96 Little Rock, AR        3-02.00      0.96m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO          1.41m    4-07.50  523  
  2 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS              1.26m    4-01.50  369  
  3 McDowell, Melissa         96 St. Charles, MO          1.06m    3-05.75  188  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO          4.27m   14-00.25  371  
  2 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS              3.86m   12-08.00  276  
  3 McDowell, Melissa         96 St. Charles, MO          3.13m   10-03.25  130  
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 16-04.25  2000        Taryn Wentz, Charlotte, NC               
    Region 8: R 15-10.50  7/2/2006    Macahla Wesley, Unattached-MoVal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO          4.38m   14-04.50 
  2 Rollin, Cierra            96 Lee's Summit, MO         3.89m   12-09.25 
  3 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS              3.88m   12-08.75 
  4 Preston, Alanah           96 Kirkwood, MO             3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Wellmaker, Timadj         96 Cahokia, IL              3.57m   11-08.50 
  6 Dowell, Kristen           96 Glen Carbon, IL          3.54m   11-07.50 
  7 Powell, Lauren            96 Pine Bluff, AR           3.47m   11-04.75 
  8 Green, Morgan             96 Rogers, AR               3.34m   10-11.50 
  9 Phipps, Desiree           96 Tahlequah, OK            3.31m   10-10.50 
 10 Jones, Chyna              96 Little Rock, AR          2.93m    9-07.50 
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 36-01.75  2006        Chamaya Turner, Five Hills TC            
    Region 8: R 33-10.75  2001        Kaitlyn Wagle, Great Bend, KS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Akeva             96 Pine Bluff, AR        30-03.50      9.23m 
  2 Morris, Hailee            96 St. Louis, MO         29-10.00      9.09m 
  3 Fischer, Brittany         96 Scanlin, KS           24-09.25      7.55m 
  4 Taylor, Quincey           96 Kansas City, MO       24-04.25      7.42m 
  5 Grafel, Kourtney          96 Hays, KS              23-10.25      7.27m 
  6 Wright, Taysha            96 St. Louis, MO         22-06.50      6.87m 
  7 Rachel, Kachea            96 St. Louis, MO         22-03.50      6.79m 
  8 Phipps, Desiree           96 Tahlequah, OK         21-09.00      6.62m 
  9 Wallace-Demby, Rianon     96 Lawrence, KS          20-07.00      6.27m 
 10 Weir, Rachael             96 Bristow, OH           20-00.25      6.10m 
 11 Steward, Latresiah        96 Little Rock, AR       17-08.75      5.40m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO          6.41m   21-00.50  297  
  2 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS              6.23m   20-05.25  286  
  3 McDowell, Melissa         96 St. Charles, MO          5.87m   19-03.25  263  
 
Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 100-04  2005        Brittany Mann, Neverly Hills, MI           
    Region 8: R  93-09  2001        Kaitlyn Wagle, Great Bend, KS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Hailee            96 St. Louis, MO           21.64m      71-00 
  2 Howard, Akeva             96 Pine Bluff, AR          16.17m      53-01 
  3 Grafel, Kourtney          96 Hays, KS                15.52m      50-11 
  4 Smith, Leelin             96 Kansas City, MO         14.22m      46-08 
  5 Dawn, JaRaza              96 Kansas City, MO         13.96m      45-10 
  6 Williams, Lane            96 St. Charles, MO         11.83m      38-10 
  7 Rachel, Kachea            96 St. Louis, MO           11.53m      37-10 
  8 Weir, Rachael             96 Bristow, OH             11.35m      37-03 
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N  2719  2005        Clairwin Dameus, Boynton Beach, FL          
    Region 8: R  2428  7/1/2005    Brooklyn Meinke, Jo County Comets           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa      96 Kansas City, MO           2599R 
  2 Handy, Daley              96 Ulysses, KS               1879  
  3 McDowell, Melissa         96 St. Charles, MO           1249  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Region 8: R 11.60  6/29/2003   Taelar King, St. Louis Blues                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Takara           95 Pine Bluff, AR           13.19Q  2 
  2 Brewer, Essence           95 St. Louis, MO            13.44Q  1 
  3 Nelson, Sadiyah           95 St. Louis, MO            13.75Q  1 
  4 Scott, Sydney             95 Tulsa, OK                13.98Q  2 
  5 Hewitt, Khalila           95 St. Louis, MO            13.99Q  2 
  6 Schmitz, Brianna          95 Manhattan, KS            14.27Q  1 
  7 Godfrey, Lauren           95 Texarkana, AR            14.28q  1 
  8 Bennett, Shatima          95 Choctaw, OK              14.37q  1 
  9 Daniels, Jonae            95 Kansas City, MO          14.48   2 
 10 Morgan, LaMonica          95 Texarkana, AR            14.49   2 
 11 Jones, Re'Nesha           95 Kansas City, MO          14.55   2 
 12 Elliott, Brianna          95 Little Rock, AR          14.64   2 
 13 Pepper, Morgan            95 Lakin, KS                14.95   1 
 14 Dixon, Dionne             95 Tulsa, OK                16.05   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    National: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Region 8: R 11.60  6/29/2003   Taelar King, St. Louis Blues                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=======

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus